千赢国际

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

XGS-PON OLT SFP+ I-temp

XGS-PON OLT SFP+ I-temp

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

XGS-PON OLT SFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in XGS-PON links on up to 20km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the ITU-T G.9807.1 and applicable portions of SFF-8472.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

Features
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Supports 9.953/2.488Gb/s US and 9.953Gb/s DS bit rate
● Power dissipation <2.5W
● Industrial case temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
● Aligned with ITU-T G.9807.1
● 1577nm EML transmitter and 1270nm APD receiver.
● Single SC receptacles
● I2C management interface
● RoHS compliant

Application
● XGS OLT

Specifications
Data Rate:10.31Gb/s
Distance:20km
Case Temperature:-40~85℃
Voltage Supply:3.3V
Transmitter:EML
Receiver:APD
Wavelength:Tx 1577nm/Rx 1270nm
Connector:SC
Power consumption(Max):2.5W

 

 

 

 

 

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:安鑫娱乐  银娱  银娱  尊龙凯时  恒峰g22  尊龙凯时  公海彩船  环亚集团  pg电子  不朽情缘  suncitygroup  尊龙凯时