千赢国际

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

XG-PON1&GPON Combo OLT SFP+ C-temp

XG-PON1&GPON Combo OLT SFP+ C-temp

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

XG-PON1&GPON Combo SFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in XG-PON and GPON OLT links on up to 20km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the ITU-T G.987.2 and applicable portions of SFF-8432.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

Features
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Supports 2.48/1.24Gb/s US and 9.95/2.48Gb/s DS bit rate
● Power dissipation <3W
● Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
● Aligned with ITU-T G.987.2
● 1577nm EML and 1490nm DFB transmitter
● 1270nm and 1310nm APD receiver.
● Single SC receptacles
● I2C management interface
● RoHS compliant

Application
● XG-PON1 & GPON OLT

Specifications
Data Rate:2.48/1.24Gb/s US 9.95/2.48Gb/s DS
Distance:20km
Case Temperature:0~70℃
Voltage Supply:3.3V
Transmitter:EML&DFB
Receiver:APD
Wavelength:Tx 1577nm&1490nm/Rx 1270nm&1310nm
Connector:SC
Power consumption(Max):3W

 

 

 

 

 

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:尊龙凯时  pg电子  恒峰g22  pg电子  凯时娱乐  ca88  鸿运国际  918博天堂  尊龙凯时  兴发娱乐  尊龙凯时  大发welcome