千赢国际

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

XGS-PON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+ I-temp

XGS-PON&GPON Combo OLT SFP+ I-temp

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

XGS-PON&GPON Combo SFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in XGSPON and GPON OLT links on up to 20km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the ITU-T G.9807.1 ,ITU-T G.984.2 and applicable portions of SFF-8432.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

Features
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Supports 9.95/2.48Gb/s US and 9.95/2.48/1.24Gb/s DSbit rate
● Power dissipation <3.5W
● Industrial case temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
● Aligned with ITU-T G.9807.1 and ITU-T G.984.2
● 1577nm EML and 1490nm DFB transmitter
● 1270nm and 1310nm APD receiver.
● Single SC receptacles
● I2C management interface
● RoHS compliant

Application
● XGS-PON & GPON OLT

Specifications
Data Rate:9.95/2.48Gb/s US9.95/2.48/1.24Gb/s DS
Distance:20km
Case Temperature:-40~85℃
Voltage Supply:3.3V
Transmitter:EML&DFB
Receiver:APD
Wavelength:Tx 1577nm&1490nm/Rx 1270nm&1310nm
Connector:SC
Power consumption(Max):3.5W

 

 

 

 

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:银娱  pg电子  亚美AM8AG  新利体育luck18  大发welcome  必发365  腾博会官网  云顶集团  尊龙凯时  凯时娱乐  ca88  bti体育