千赢国际

标准光 ?

标准协议光 ?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

XG-PON1 ONU SFP+ I-temp

XG-PON1 ONU SFP+ I-temp

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

XG-PON1 ONU SFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in XG-PON1 links on up to 20km of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the ITU-T G.987.2 and applicable portions of SFF-8432.The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant.

Features
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
● Supports 2.48Gb/s US and 9.95Gb/s DS bit rate
● Power dissipation <1.5W
● Industrial case temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Maximum link length of 20km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
● Aligned with ITU-T G.987.2
● 1270nm DFB continuous-mode transmitter
● 1577nm burst-mode APD receiver.
● Single SC receptacles
● I2C management interface
● RoHS compliant

Application
● XG-PON1 ONU

 

 

 

 

 

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:尊龙凯时  亚美AM8AG  千赢国际  老哥俱乐部  bti体育  安鑫娱乐  公海彩船  米乐M6  尊龙凯时  鸿运国际  BC贷  公海彩船