千赢国际

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

Tunable DWDM XFP transceiver

Tunable DWDM XFP transceiver

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 产品型号: TXFP-ER/ZR-X
  • 兼容品牌: 全系列
  • 封装类型: XFP
  • 传输速率: 10G
  • 传输距离: 40KM~120KM可选
  • 发射波长: Tunable DWDM
  • 接收波长: Tunable DWDM
  • 事情温度: 商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
  • 数字诊断: 带DDM
  • 接收灵敏度: 40KM~120KM可选
  • 接收灵敏度: 40KM~120KM可选

Description

Tunable DWDM XFP transceiver

Tunable XFP transceiver 中文名称 为 可调谐 XFP 光?, 是一种可热插拔的,独立于通信协议的光学收发器,其特点是事情波长可以调谐的,用于10G bps的SONET/SDH,光纤通道,gigabit Ethernet,10 gigabit Ethernet和其他应用中。

F-tone 10G XFP Tunable实现量产。作为10G产品线的重要组成部分,DWDM光收发?楸还惴河τ糜谥鞲赏统怯蛲,相关于TDM光收发?,DWDM能最大限度的利用光纤资源,以100GHz或50GHz波长间隔,笼罩40km到120km,实现多达100个通道的信号传输。

10G XFP Tunable的量产,是对F-tone已经实现量产的10G SFP+和XFP系列DWDM牢固波长产品的重要增补。Tunable可以节省多达100个通道的备货和生产事情量及资金占用,随着Tunable产品的供应和本钱改善,预计Tunable产品年化增长率凌驾20%。
F-tone XFP Tunable产品功耗低,性能优异,性价比高,具有很强的市场竞争力。F-tone XFP Tunable产品支持80个标准波长可调,其波长规模笼罩了整个C波段,频率间隔为50GHz。具有自动波长锁定功效,波长精度高达0.02nm,传输距离达80km,支持速率从9.95到11.35Gbps。
 
Features
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s transmission
  • Client side and Line side loopback functions
  • XFP MSA compliant form factor connector
  • XFI electrical interface compliant
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • 80km MZM Tunable TOSA
  • Supports 50GHz ITU-based channel spacing (C-Band) with a wavelength locker
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • I2C interface for diagnostic monitoring
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
Applications
  • SONET (OC-192) / SDH (STM-64)
  • 10GBASE-ZR (10.3125Gbps)/ZW (9.953Gbps)
  • Metro Network Transport
  • Inter Data Center Connection
 
General Description
The  TXFP-ZR-Xseries optical transceiver is a high performance and cost effective XFP transceiver modules designed for 10G SDH/SONET, 10G Ethernet DWDM fiber optic transmission applications, designed to support the full range of C-band ITU-T wavelengths data rates from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbs and distances up to 80km.This transceiver contains both transmit and receive sections.  An MZM, (C-band tunable laser with a wavelength locker) a laser driver and the supporting circuits constitute the transmit path  while an APD ROSA, a post amplifier and the supporting circuits form the receive section. A microcontroller handles the communications between the module and the host board as well as the control and monitoring functions for both transmit and receive sections. A Clock and Data Recovery circuit (CDR) functions for both transmit and receive.The transceiver module is fully compliant with the XFP MSA standard and can be hot-plugged into the 30-pin XFP connector on the host board. By limiting inrush currents,  the device will not disturb the operations of the host board. The high-speed electrical interface is fully compliant with the XFI standard, providing transmission paths for the 10G signals.

Functional Description
The TXFP-ZR-X series optical transceiver contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 30-pin connector for the electrical interface. Figure 2 “ Transceiver Block  Diagram ” shows  the functional block diagram of TXFP-ZR-X series optical transceiver.
Transmitter Operation The transceiver module receives 10Gb/s electrical data and convert it to an optical signal. The transmitter contains a Clock Data Recovery (CDR) circuit that reduces the jitter of received signal and reshapes the electrical signal before the electrical to optical (E-O) conversion. The optical output power is maintained constant by an automatic power control (APC) circuit. The transmitter output can be turned off by TX disable signal at TX_DIS pin. When TX_DIS is asserted high, the transmitter is turned off.Receiver Operation The received optical signal is converted to serial electrical data signal. The optical receiver contains a CDR circuit that reshapes and retimes an electrical signal before sending out to the XFI channel (i.e. XFP connector and high speed signal traces). The RX_LOS signal indicates insufficient optical power for reliable signal reception at the receiver.Management Interface A 2-wire interface (SCL, SDA) is used for serial ID, digital diagnostics and other control/monitor functions. The address of XFP transceiver is 1010000x.MOD_DESEL
signal can be used to support multiple XFP modules on the same 2-wire interface bus. Management interface is compliant with XFP MSA.

订货信息/Ordering information :

Part No. Description
TXFP-ER Tunable DWDM XFP transceiver, 40KM,0°C to 70°C
TXFP-ERI Tunable DWDM XFP transceiver, 40KM, -40°C to 85°C
TXFP-ZR Tunable DWDM XFP transceiver, 80KM,0°C to 70°C
TXFP-ZRI Tunable DWDM XFP transceiver, 80KM, -40°C to 85°C

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:旋乐吧  尊龙凯时  亚美AM8AG  南宫娱乐  恒峰g22  尊龙凯时  28圈  leyu  必发365  壹定发  不朽情缘  pg电子