千赢国际

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

SNAP12 Parallel Receiver Module

SNAP12 Parallel Receiver Module

4.0/5 rating 1 vote

Specifications

  • 产品型号: SNAP12-RX-X
  • 兼容品牌: 全系列
  • 封装类型: SNAP12
  • 传输速率: 1Gb/s to 2.7Gb/s per channel
  • 传输距离: 600m at 2.5Gb/s on OM3 Multimode Fiber
  • 发射波长: Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • 接收波长: Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • 事情温度: 商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
  • 数字诊断: 带DDM
  • 接收灵敏度: 600m at 2.5Gb/s on OM3 Multimode Fiber
  • 接收灵敏度: 600m at 2.5Gb/s on OM3 Multimode Fiber

Description

SNAP12 Parallel Receiver Module - Commercial Temperature (SNAP12-RX-X)

 

F-tone's SNAP12 receiver module is designed to be used in links of up to 32Gb/s over multimode fiber.  They are RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and F-tone Application Note FT038.

Key Features

  • 12-channel receiver module
  • SNAP12 form factor
  • Multirate capability: 1Gb/s to 2.7Gb/s per channel
  • Maximum link length of 600m at 2.5Gb/s on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Unretimed electrical interface
  • 3.3V power supply required
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Commercial operating temperature range of -5°C to 75°C
  • MPO type connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)

Applications

  • Interchassis connections

Specifications

  • Form Factor :SNAP12
  • Distance:600 m
  • Protocol

Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compatible

1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compatible

2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compatible

IB SDR Compliant

  • Data Rate (max):32 Gb/s
  • Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5°C
  • High End Case Temperature (°C):75°C
  • Diagnostics:N/A
  • Transmitter:N/A
  • Receiver:PIN
  • Voltage Supply:3.3
  • Connector:MegArray

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:云顶集团  尊龙凯时  尊龙凯时  恒峰g22  鸿运国际  918博天堂  尊龙凯时  币游  尊龙凯时  bifa必发  腾博会官网  海洋之神