千赢国际

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

1.25G RJ Transceiver Module

1.25G RJ Transceiver Module

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

1.25G RJ Transceiver Module

Product Description
F-tone Networks’s FTRC-xx12-xxx-GC series of transceiver modules are the perfect solution for high -speed communication networks..These transceiver modules support data rates up to 1.25Gbps. The module is fully compliant with Small Form-Factor Transceiver.These transceiver modules provides the system designer with Telecom, Datacom, and other Fibre Channel applications.

Product Features
● VCSEL/FP/DFB Laser Diode Transmitter
● Up to 0.55Km on 62.5/125μm MMF,Up to 100 Km on 9/125μm SMF
● 3.3Vpower supply
● LC duplex optical interface
● CML Differential Inputs and CML Outputs and LVTTL signal detect
● Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant
● Operating case temperature range (Standard:0 to +70℃) or (Industrial: -40°C to +85°C)

Application
● Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
● Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
● Digital Video system
● Other optic link

Module Outline Drawing(Units in mm)

A6

Order Information

Type

Fiber Type

Wavelength(nm)

Fiber Length(Km)

FTRC-8512-02I-GC

MM

850(VCSEL)

0.5

FTRC-M1312-02I-GC

MM

1310(FP)

0.55

FTRC-1312-20I-GC

SM

1310(FP)

20

FTRC-1312-40I-GC

SM

1310(DFB)

40

FTRC-1512-20I-GC

SM

1550(DFB)

20

FTRC-1512-40I-GC

SM

1550(DFB)

40

FTRC-1512-80I-GC

SM

1550(DFB)

80

FTRC-1512-H0I-GC

SM

1550(DFB)

100

Note:
1. The suffix “M” denote MMF.
2.The suffix “-I” denote the industrial level.

 

 

 

 

 

 

本产品为FTRC系列,仅展示部分参数,如有需要,请联系千赢国际 。

注:本产品有全国产化型号可选
Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:尊龙凯时  尊龙凯时  永乐国际  尊龙凯时  918博天堂  游艇会yth  恒峰g22  腾博会官网  安鑫娱乐  腾博会官网  腾博会官网  ca88