千赢国际

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

XFP DWDM Transceivers

XFP DWDM Transceivers

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 产品型号: XFP DWDM Transceivers
  • 兼容品牌: 全系列
  • 封装类型: XFP
  • 传输速率: 10G
  • 传输距离: 10~120KM
  • 发射波长: DWDM
  • 接收波长: DWDM
  • 事情温度: 商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
  • 数字诊断: 带DDM
  • 接收灵敏度: 10~120KM
  • 接收灵敏度: 10~120KM

Description

F-tone DWDM XFP transceivers are available in channels defined in the ITU Grid (100 GHz spacing), from Channel 19 to Channel 61, or ITU Grid (50Ghz spacing), from channel 200 to 592ch. F-tone currently offers DWDM XFP optics for 10G networking at ranges between 40km, 80km. DWDM XFP 120km is under development now. DWDM stands for Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing. It is a technology which multiplexes a number of different “colored” optical signals together. These systems are popular with telecommunications companies because they allow them to expand the capacity of the network without laying more fiber. More recently, smaller ISP’s have been using this equipment as well; they will rent or buy “dark fiber” and by utilizing DWDM they can put more traffic over the same line. F-tone has industry fastest lead time on DWDM 10G transceivers in different for factors.

Features:

  •  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  •  DWDM 100Ghz or DWDM 50Ghz
  • Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system
  •  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  •  Maximum link length of 80km
  •  Cooled DWDM EML laser.
  •  Duplex LC connector
  •  Low Power dissipation
  •  Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
  •  Temperature range -5°C to 70°C
  •  RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifact

Application:

  • 9.95G SONET/SDH
  • 10.3G Ethernet
  • 10.5G Fiber Channel
  • 10.7G SONET/SDH+FEC
  • 11.1G Ethernet+FEC
  • 11.3G 10GFC+FEC
  • DWDM networks

Ordering information for DWDM XFP:

Package Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Optical Components Optical Budget Case Temperature range Application
XFP XFP-1696-14XX SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/PIN 14dB 0~70C Eth,SDH,10GFC
XFP XFP-1696-14XX-I SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/PIN 14dB -40~85C Eth,SDH,10GFC
XFP XFP-1696-23XX SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/APD 23dB 0~70C Eth,SDH,10GFC
XFP XFP-1696-14XXX SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 50GHz EML/PIN 14dB 0~70C Eth,SDH,10GFC
XFP XFP-1696-23XXX SMF 9.95~11.1G DWDM 50GHz EML/APD 23dB 0~70C Eth,SDH,10GFC

8G Fiber Channel DWDM XFP 100GHz

XFP XFP-1680-14XX SMF 8.5G DWDM 100GHz EML/PIN 14dB 0~70 8xFC
XFP XFP-1680-14XX-I SMF 8.5G DWDM 100GHz EML/PIN 14dB -40~85C 8xFC
XFP XFP-1680-24XX SMF 8.5G DWDM 100GHz EML/APD 24dB 0~70 8xFC

MultiRate Fiber Channel DWDM XFP 100GHz

XFP XFP-1696-14XXDR SMF 8.5~11.1G DWDM 100GHz EML/PIN 14dB 0~70 Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
XFP XFP-1696-23XXDR SMF 8.5~11.1G DWDM 100Ghz EML/APD 23dB 0~70 Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
XFP XFP-1696-14XXXDR SMF 8.5~11.1G DWDM 50GHz EML/PIN 14dB 0~70 Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC
XFP XFP-1696-23XXXDR SMF 8.5~11.1G DWDM 50GHz EML/APD 23dB 0~70 Eth,SDH,10GFC, 8xFC

 F-tone DWDM XFP 100GHz and DWDM XFP 50GHz:

Channel DWDM XFP 80km ZR 100GHz DWDM XFP 40km ER 100GHz Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm)
17 XFP-1696-2317 XFP-1696-1417 191.7 1563.86
18 XFP-1696-2318 XFP-1696-1418 191.8 1563.05
19 XFP-1696-2319 XFP-1696-1419 191.9 1562.23
20 XFP-1696-2320 XFP-1696-1420 192 1561.42
21 XFP-1696-2321 XFP-1696-1421 192.1 1560.61
22 XFP-1696-2322 XFP-1696-1422 192.2 1559.79
23 XFP-1696-2323 XFP-1696-1423 192.3 1558.98
24 XFP-1696-2324 XFP-1696-1424 192.4 1558.17
25 XFP-1696-2325 XFP-1696-1425 192.5 1557.36
26 XFP-1696-2326 XFP-1696-1426 192.6 1556.55
27 XFP-1696-2327 XFP-1696-1427 192.7 1555.75
28 XFP-1696-2328 XFP-1696-1428 192.8 1554.94
29 XFP-1696-2329 XFP-1696-1429 192.9 1554.13
30 XFP-1696-2330 XFP-1696-1430 193 1553.33
31 XFP-1696-2331 XFP-1696-1431 193.1 1552.52
32 XFP-1696-2332 XFP-1696-1432 193.2 1551.72
33 XFP-1696-2333 XFP-1696-1433 193.3 1550.92
34 XFP-1696-2334 XFP-1696-1434 193.4 1550.12
35 XFP-1696-2335 XFP-1696-1435 193.5 1549.32
36 XFP-1696-2336 XFP-1696-1436 193.6 1548.51
37 XFP-1696-2337 XFP-1696-1437 193.7 1547.72
38 XFP-1696-2338 XFP-1696-1438 193.8 1546.92
39 XFP-1696-2339 XFP-1696-1439 193.9 1546.12
40 XFP-1696-2340 XFP-1696-1440 194 1545.32
41 XFP-1696-2341 XFP-1696-1441 194.1 1544.53
42 XFP-1696-2342 XFP-1696-1442 194.2 1543.73
43 XFP-1696-2343 XFP-1696-1443 194.3 1542.94
44 XFP-1696-2344 XFP-1696-1444 194.4 1542.14
45 XFP-1696-2345 XFP-1696-1445 194.5 1541.35
46 XFP-1696-2346 XFP-1696-1446 194.6 1540.56
47 XFP-1696-2347 XFP-1696-1447 194.7 1539.77
48 XFP-1696-2348 XFP-1696-1448 194.8 1538.98
49 XFP-1696-2349 XFP-1696-1449 194.9 1538.19
50 XFP-1696-2350 XFP-1696-1450 195 1537.4
51 XFP-1696-2351 XFP-1696-1451 195.1 1536.61
52 XFP-1696-2352 XFP-1696-1452 195.2 1535.82
53 XFP-1696-2353 XFP-1696-1453 195.3 1535.04
54 XFP-1696-2354 XFP-1696-1454 195.4 1534.25
55 XFP-1696-2355 XFP-1696-1455 195.5 1533.47
56 XFP-1696-2356 XFP-1696-1456 195.6 1532.68
57 XFP-1696-2357 XFP-1696-1457 195.7 1531.9
58 XFP-1696-2358 XFP-1696-1458 195.8 1531.12
59 XFP-1696-2359 XFP-1696-1459 195.9 1530.33
60 XFP-1696-2360 XFP-1696-1460 196 1529.55
61 XFP-1696-2361 XFP-1696-1461 196.1 1528.77
Channel DWDM XFP 80km ZR 50GHz DWDM XFP 40km ER 50GHz Frequency (THz) Center Wavelength (nm)
200 XFP-1696-23200 XFP-1696-14200 192 1561.42
205 XFP-1696-23205 XFP-1696-14205 192.05 1561.01
210 XFP-1696-23210 XFP-1696-14210 192.1 1560.61
215 XFP-1696-23215 XFP-1696-14215 192.15 1560.2
220 XFP-1696-23220 XFP-1696-14220 192.2 1559.79
225 XFP-1696-23225 XFP-1696-14225 192.25 1559.39
230 XFP-1696-23230 XFP-1696-14230 192.3 1558.98
235 XFP-1696-23235 XFP-1696-14235 192.35 1558.58
240 XFP-1696-23240 XFP-1696-14240 192.4 1558.17
245 XFP-1696-23245 XFP-1696-14245 192.45 1557.77
250 XFP-1696-23250 XFP-1696-14250 192.5 1557.36
255 XFP-1696-23255 XFP-1696-14255 192.55 1556.96
260 XFP-1696-23260 XFP-1696-14260 192.6 1556.55
265 XFP-1696-23265 XFP-1696-14265 192.65 1556.15
270 XFP-1696-23270 XFP-1696-14270 192.7 1555.75
275 XFP-1696-23275 XFP-1696-14275 192.75 1555.34
280 XFP-1696-23280 XFP-1696-14280 192.8 1554.94
285 XFP-1696-23285 XFP-1696-14285 192.85 1554.54
290 XFP-1696-23290 XFP-1696-14290 192.9 1554.13
295 XFP-1696-23295 XFP-1696-14295 192.95 1553.73
300 XFP-1696-23300 XFP-1696-14300 193 1553.33
305 XFP-1696-23305 XFP-1696-14305 193.05 1552.93
310 XFP-1696-23310 XFP-1696-14310 193.1 1552.52
315 XFP-1696-23310 XFP-1696-14310 193.15 1552.12
320 XFP-1696-23320 XFP-1696-14320 193.2 1551.72
325 XFP-1696-23325 XFP-1696-14325 193.25 1551.32
330 XFP-1696-23330 XFP-1696-14330 193.3 1550.92
335 XFP-1696-23335 XFP-1696-14335 193.35 1550.52
340 XFP-1696-23340 XFP-1696-14340 193.4 1550.12
345 XFP-1696-23345 XFP-1696-14345 193.45 1549.72
350 XFP-1696-23350 XFP-1696-14350 193.5 1549.32
355 XFP-1696-23355 XFP-1696-14355 193.55 1548.91
360 XFP-1696-23360 XFP-1696-14360 193.6 1548.51
365 XFP-1696-23365 XFP-1696-14365 193.65 1548.11
370 XFP-1696-23370 XFP-1696-14370 193.7 1547.72
375 XFP-1696-23375 XFP-1696-14375 193.75 1547.32
380 XFP-1696-23380 XFP-1696-14380 193.8 1546.92
385 XFP-1696-23385 XFP-1696-14385 193.85 1546.52
390 XFP-1696-23390 XFP-1696-14390 193.9 1546.12
395 XFP-1696-23395 XFP-1696-14395 193.95 1545.72
400 XFP-1696-23400 XFP-1696-14400 194 1545.32
405 XFP-1696-23405 XFP-1696-14405 194.05 1544.92
410 XFP-1696-23410 XFP-1696-14410 194.1 1544.53
415 XFP-1696-23415 XFP-1696-14415 194.15 1544.13
420 XFP-1696-23420 XFP-1696-14420 194.2 1543.73
425 XFP-1696-23425 XFP-1696-14425 194.25 1543.33
430 XFP-1696-23430 XFP-1696-14430 194.3 1542.94
435 XFP-1696-23435 XFP-1696-14435 194.35 1542.54
440 XFP-1696-23440 XFP-1696-14440 194.4 1542.14
445 XFP-1696-23445 XFP-1696-14445 194.45 1541.75
450 XFP-1696-23450 XFP-1696-14450 194.5 1541.35
455 XFP-1696-23455 XFP-1696-14455 194.55 1540.95
460 XFP-1696-23460 XFP-1696-14460 194.6 1540.56
465 XFP-1696-23465 XFP-1696-14465 194.65 1540.16
470 XFP-1696-23470 XFP-1696-14470 194.7 1539.77
475 XFP-1696-23475 XFP-1696-14475 194.75 1539.37
480 XFP-1696-23480 XFP-1696-14480 194.8 1538.98
485 XFP-1696-23485 XFP-1696-14485 194.85 1538.58
490 XFP-1696-23490 XFP-1696-14490 194.9 1538.19
495 XFP-1696-23495 XFP-1696-14495 194.95 1537.79
500 XFP-1696-23500 XFP-1696-14500 195 1537.4
505 XFP-1696-23505 XFP-1696-14505 195.05 1537
510 XFP-1696-23510 XFP-1696-14510 195.1 1536.61
515 XFP-1696-23515 XFP-1696-14515 195.15 1536.22
520 XFP-1696-23520 XFP-1696-14520 195.2 1535.82
525 XFP-1696-23525 XFP-1696-14525 195.25 1535.43
530 XFP-1696-23530 XFP-1696-14530 195.3 1535.04
535 XFP-1696-23535 XFP-1696-14535 195.35 1534.64
540 XFP-1696-23540 XFP-1696-14540 195.4 1534.25
545 XFP-1696-23545 XFP-1696-14545 195.45 1533.86
550 XFP-1696-23550 XFP-1696-14550 195.5 1533.47
555 XFP-1696-23555 XFP-1696-14555 195.55 1533.07
560 XFP-1696-23560 XFP-1696-14560 195.6 1532.68
565 XFP-1696-23565 XFP-1696-14565 195.65 1532.29
570 XFP-1696-23570 XFP-1696-14570 195.7 1531.9
575 XFP-1696-23575 XFP-1696-14575 195.75 1531.51
580 XFP-1696-23580 XFP-1696-14580 195.8 1531.12
585 XFP-1696-23585 XFP-1696-14585 195.85 1530.72
590 XFP-1696-23590 XFP-1696-14590 195.9 1530.33
595 XFP-1696-23595 XFP-1696-14595 195.95 1529.94

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:腾博会官网  尊龙凯时  亚美AM8AG  尊龙凯时  c7c7娱乐  尊龙凯时  leyu  尊龙凯时  安鑫娱乐  凯时娱乐  尊龙凯时  尊龙凯时